Program Committee (PC)

Bob Bingham (Chair, STFC) Susanna Cappello (National Research Council, CNR)
Matthew Hole (Australian Nat'l Univ.) Yasushi Ono (Univ. of Tokyo )
Abhijit Sen (IPR) Tobin Leo Munsat (Univ. of Colorado Boulder)
Hantao Ji (PPPL) Yasuaki Kishimoto (Kyoto Univ.)
Kanya Kusano (Nagoya Univ.) Xuru Duan (SWIP)
Troy Carter (UCLA) Steve Sabbagh (PPPL)
Yongkyoon In (UNIST) Woong Chae Kim (NFRI)

International Advisory Committee (IAC)

Hiroshi Azechi (Osaka Univ.) Sadruddin Benkadda (AMU)
Ramashwar Bharuthram (UWC) Bob Bingham (STFC)
Ibere Caldas (IFUSP) Susanna Cappello (National Research Council, CNR)
C. Z. Frank Cheng (NCKU) Gwangson Choe (Kyung Hee Univ.)
Amita Das (IPR) Diego B. Del-Castillo-Negrete (ORNL)
Robert L Dewar (Australian Nat'l Univ.) Dominique Escande (Aix-Marseille Univ.)
Cary Forest (Univ. of Wisconsin-Madison) Ricardo Galvao (IFUSP)
Matthew Hole (Australian Nat'l Univ.) Osamu Ishihara (Yokohama Nat’l Univ.)
Kimitaka Itoh (Chubu Univ.) Jay R. Johnson (Andrews Univ.)
Toshiro Kaneko (Tohoku Univ.) Akio Komori (NINS)
Siegbert Kuhn (Univ. of Innsbruck) Maria Emilia Manso (IPFN)
Julio J. Martinell (ICN UNAM) Tito Mendonca (Univ. of Lisbon)
Tiberiu Minea (Paris-Sud Univ.) George Morales (UCLA Physics & Astronomy)
Yasushi Ono (Univ. of Tokyo) Radomir Panek (IPP)
Hyeon K. Park (UNIST) Irina F. Potapenko (Keldysh Institute of Applied Mathematics)
T. S. Ramazanov (Al-Farabi Kazakh Nat’l Univ.) Paulo Sakanaka
Kohnosuke Sato (kyushu Univ.) Abhijit Sen (IPR)
Leopoldo Soto (CCHEN) Richard Sydora (Univ. of Alberta)
Sunny W. Y. Tam (Nat’l Cheng Kung Univ.) Guido Van Oost (Ghent Univ.)
Frank Verheest (Ghent Univ.) Qiu-Gang Zong (Peking Univ.)

Local Organizing Committee (LOC)

Hyeon K. Park (Chair, UNIST) Chang Hee Nam (GIST)
Gwangson Choe (Kyung Hee Univ.) Dong-Hun Lee (Kyung Hee Univ.)
Jungyeon Cho (Kyung Hee Univ.) Gon Ho Kim (Seoul Nat'l Univ.)
Yong-Seok Hwang (Seoul Nat'l Univ.) Yong-Su Na (Seoul Nat'l Univ.)
Wonho Choe (KAIST) Young-chul Ghim (KAIST)
Gunsu Yun (POSTECH) Yongkyoon In (UNIST)
Dongsu Ryu (UNIST) Siwoo Yoon (NFRI)
Jung-Sik Yoon (NFRI) Woong Chae Kim (NFRI)